« Surviving A Solo Roadtrip With Kids | Main | Eight-Year-Old Boys »

January 17, 2010

Comments

Christi L

Lol!!!!!
Hmmmm that is an insanely accurate description of learning to cook! Thanks!

Mel

OMG, tears in my eyes from laughing... my cat thinks I am nuts... lmao!!!!

Chad Campbell

Hi Sandie - I enjoyed your AOL piece. I work at Best of British TV on DVD specialist Acorn Media and would like to send you some of our upcoming releases, which I think will defnitely be of interest to you, lots of Masterpiece Theatre classics.

Best,
Chad
ccampbell@acornmedia.com

Kirstin

Pretty funny!!

Diana

OMG! That is hysterical. I have to share that with my husband since in our family, my husband is also the one who enjoys cooking more. Maybe I've had the wrong attitude all along, hmmmm......

The comments to this entry are closed.